Heavy

All posts tagged Heavy

Bass Around Asia

Published June 15, 2011 by subcultureshanghai

 

Whole load of stuff happening this week! This list seems to be getting bigger every time! If you want to add an event please email us at subcultureshanghai@gmail.com. Happy Anniversary ChAos!!!

 

 

Shanghai

Friday 17th June – Shanghai By Bus feat. Steve Barker

Line Up: Steve Barker, Fred-I, Uprooted Sunshine

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=235199033160727

 

Saturday 18th June – Sweatshop Vice!

Line Up: Viceroy, Resonate, Siesta, Empfab, MC Stride, Esia, Arminda

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=160422027357313

 

GuangZhou

Saturday 18th June – ChAos One Year Anniversary!

Line Up: Stagga, Doshy, DJ Edi, Trilithium, VJ VNO, VJ Alex So

@ Moment Bar, GuangZhou

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=209243942440739

 

Hong Kong

Friday 17th June Heavy presesnts: Stagga

Line Up: Stagga, DJ Wash, N1D, BloodDunza, Rebearth MC, VJ Ocular

@ Backstage Live, HongKong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=202188769817353

 

Friday 17th June – Sessions @ Insenses

Line Up: Jeez, Rolec, Red

@ Insenses, HongKong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=104939596266517

 

Ho Chi Minh

Thursday 16th June – The Beats Saigon present: D-Styles

Line Up: D-Styles, Jase, Demon Slayer

@ Vasco’s, HoChiMinh

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=202674093110964

 

Hanoi

Friday 17th June – Space360 + Vu Naht Tan Live @ HRC

Line Up: Space360, Vu Naht Tan

@ Hanoi Rock City, Hanoi

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=202800033092046

 

Manila

Friday 17th June – B-Side Experiment present: D-Styles

Line Up: Don P, Red-I, Soulflower, Mulan, Caliph8 & Supreme Fist

@ B-Side, Manila

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=207773619252771

 

Bangkok

Friday 17th June – Jiving Tribe present BKK Rave

Line Up: Tales, D-Goose, Swindle, IK

@ Café De Moc, Bangkok

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=189421641109234

 

Kuala Lumpa

Friday 17th June – Bud-Culture present Elements

Line Up: Soundwize, Jony, Basil

@ Palate Palette, Kuala Lumpa

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=219441214743651

Bass Around Asia

Published March 17, 2011 by subcultureshanghai

 

A bit late this week. Hit us up at subcultureshanghai@gmail.com to add events to the list.

 

Shanghai


Thursday 17th March – Click!

Line Up: Drunk Monk, LON, LLND, VJ Hean

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

 

Saturday 19th March – Void present Scan 7

Line Up: Scan 7, Shanghai Ultra, MHP

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=206508346029850&index=1

 

Macau

 

Healthy presents: DnB and Dubstep session with Kay C

Line Up: Kay C, Photon, Small Flower, Achun, MC Capas, N1D & Sannja

@ The Venetian, Macau

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=189686094405620

 

HongKong

 

Thursday 17th March – Sessions

Line Up: Jamline, Jeez, N1D, Rolec, Redman

@ Bassment, HongKong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=190025891037707

 

Friday 18th March – Heavy presents: Doshy

Line Up: Doshy, N1D, Jamline, Jonica, Blooddunza

@ Backstage live, Hong Kong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=201724719846501

 

Ho Chi Min

 

Thursday 17th March – Red and Yellow

Line Up: DSK, Jase, Joe Castillo, Kamal, Eclektik

@ Hard Rock Café, Ho Chi Min

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=182926858416773

 

Seoul

 

Friday 18th March – L.E.T IV

Line Up: Bibim Dub Trio, J-Path,   Ra Gooksan, DiDi Bones

@ Hongdai Club VIA, Seoul

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=151632914898720

 

Saturday 19th March – Dub Sound Vol. 6

@ Reggae Redeption Bar, Seoul

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=187380267970448&index=1

 

Bangkok

 

Friday 18th March –  Jiving Tribe present BKK Rave! Bangkok Drum and Bass

Line Up: DJ Goo, DJ D-Goose, iK, VJ Wesley Bruys

@ Café De Moc

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=204775959534428&index=1

 

Manila

 

Friday 18th March – B-Side Experiment

Line Up: Don P, Red-I, Soul Flower, Dan The Natural

@ B-Side, Manila

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=134289736639926

 

Sunday 20th March – Irie Sunday – Dub Explosion!

Line Up: Good Leaf, Lumbayao, Red-I, Don P, Takashi, Tatsuki, Papadom, Greedy P

@ B-Side, Manila

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=192349910798515

Bass Around Asia

Published March 9, 2011 by subcultureshanghai

Happy Birthday to Syndicate Beijing and Heavy HongKong!!!!

To add an event to the list, please email subcultureshanghai@gmail.com

 

Shanghai


Thursday 10th March – Bass-Ment

Line Up: Minimal Entropy, Florian Bo, Steven Lorenz

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=199573430071326

 

Friday 11th March – Shanghai By Bus feat President Carter

Line Up: President Carter, The Uprooted Sunshine Soundsystem

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=139188799480922

 

Saturday 12th March – Sweatshop feat LTJ Bukem and MC Conrad

Line Up: LTJ Bukem, Siesta, Milan J, MC Stride

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=131388053601264

 

Beijing


Friday 11th March – Syndicate 7th Birthday feat LTJ Bukem and MC Conrad

Line Up:  LTJ Bukem, MC Conrad, Slide feat Anne Marie, Blackie, LYDNB, Kay C, Dan Stephenson

@ YuGongYiShan, Beijing

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=102198419859785

 

GuangZhou

 

Saturday 12th March – Doshy and Dr Chaos

Line Up: Doshy, Dr Chaos

@ 25th Floor Club, GuangZhou

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=115156508559816

 

HongKong


Friday 11th March – Fata: Friday Dubstep and DnB

Line Up: Stitcha, N1D, Yao

@ Otto Lounge, Hong Kong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=205057272841543

 

Saturday 12th March – Heavy 5th Anniversary feat RSD

Line Up: RSD, Sensi Lion, DJ Wash, Blood Dunza, N1D, DJ Asayo, Stef:funn, Fat Yauman, Rebearth MC, VJ 4RM

@ Hidden Agenda, Hong Kong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=190488477650485

 

Bangkok


Friday 11th March – Phatfunk  DnB Party Vol. 7

Line Up: DJ Tales, Azek, Instinct, Sky Gazing

@ Café Democ, Bangkok

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=195267837163567

 

Saturday 12th March – The Resonance (Experimental and Post Music Festival)

Line Up: Massive – check the event link

@ Club Culture, Bangkok

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=193397517348092

 

Manila


Sunday 13th March – Irie Sunday – Ska Night

Line Up: Count Kufu and The Balmers, Coffeebreak Island, Red-I, Don P, Takashi, Tatsuki, Papadom, Greedy-P

@ B-Side, Manila

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=192349910798515

 

Bass Around Asia

Published March 2, 2011 by subcultureshanghai

Here’s a whole load of stuff going down this week! To add an event please contact us at subcultureshanghai@gmail.com

 

Shanghai

Thursday 3rd March – ROM

Line Up: icenine, Cavia, Deville, Olivepixel + guests

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=157835380937445

 

Friday 4th March – DJ Mulan @ Dada

Line Up: DJ Mulan + guests

@ Dada, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=192540560768575

 

Saturday 5th March – Sub-Cuture present: Red-I and Soul Flower + special guest RSD

Line Up: Red-I, Soul Flower, RSD, dji, Deville, Drunk Monk, ChaCha, Didje, Esia, Arminda

@ The Shelter, Shanghai

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=166613053387400

 

GuangZhou

Friday 4th March – Chaos X Tri-Lithium – Bass Attack

Line Up: Doshy, Trilithium, Flying Sparks, vno, Alex So

@ Ping Pong Bar, GuangZhou

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=177172415660262&index=1

 

Hong-Kong

Friday 4th March – Heavy Riddims with Carter Van Pelt (NYC)

Line Up: Carter Van Pelt (President Carter), Good Vibes All Stars, Blood Dunza, N1D, Stef:funn,  Ghetto J

@ Backstage, HongKong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=128399447232389

 

Friday 4th March – Fata Friday

Line Up: Stitcha, N1D, Yao

@ Otto Lounge, HongKong

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=205057272841543

 

Bangkok

Friday 4th March – Giant Swing

Line Up: Doppelgenger, mAsa niwayama, Hiroo

@ Glow, Bangkok

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=182171125159664

 

Ho Chi Minh

Saturday 5th March – Bass Republic

Line Up: Jase, Demon Slayer, DJ Scramble Edge

@ Vascos, HoChiMinh

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=129242390480324

 

Manila

Saturday 5th March – Urban Grounds

Artists: GURM of SDFK vs Raick of DNB, LDP, DATU, SiNCITY, GASTON, JOSH G

Line Up: Markie Madness, DJ Hans

@ B-Side, Manila

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=192402074114200

 

Seoul

Saturday 5th March – Future Shock DnB

Line Up: J-Path and MC DE, MC Kela, Branx & MC Getka, Psytonic, Mindbender, Fin, Catalyst, Roem, N-U, AK, Arch, VJ Grayman

@ Heaven, Seoul

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=166328923416419

 

%d bloggers like this: